King's Alumni

For information on King's Alumni Organization and events.     Alumni information

King's Active Alumni picture page  Active Alumni Pictures 

Additions or corrections welcome rwilcox@kingsschools.org

King's Alumni who have gone on to College Athletics. Listed by decade.

2010's

  • Dominique Kirton 2019 - Biola - Volleyball
  • Isaac Hines 2019 - Northwest Nazarene - Baseball
  • Sarah Nielsen 2019 - Saint Martin's - Soccer
  • Luke Bobin 2019 - Pacific Lutheran Univ. - Football
  • Anthony Hart 2019 - Chapman - Track / Cross Country
  • Callie Wright 2019 - Northwest University - Soccer
  • Peter Kulits 2018 - Cal Tech - Track
  • Taylor Schoenfeld 2018 - Pacific Lutheran Univ. - Football
  • Silas Newby 2018 - Seattle Pacific - Track
  • Elle Mason 2018 - Whitworth - Volleyball
  • Sylvia Hendrix 2018 - Seattle University - Track 
  • Caleb Perry 2017 - Washington State - Football/Track
  • Matt Jackson 2017 - Western Washington Univ. - XC/Track
  • Emily Northey 2017 - Seattle Pacific - Track
  • Jubilee Zevenbergen - Northwest University - Soccer
  • Katie Stella 2017 - Westmont - Soccer
  • Tirzah Pilet 2017 - Rochester I.T. - Track
  • Casey Kispert 2017 - Seattle Pacific Univ. - Volleyball
  • Maddie Nielsen 2017 - Wisconsin - Soccer
  • Kenzie Schwab 2017 - Grenville College - Basketball
  • Chewy Zevenbergen 2017 - Whitworth - Basketball
  • Noah Bundrant 2016 - Azuza Pacific - Basketball
  • Jack McLeod 2016 - Whitworth - Football
  • Anna Parker 2016 - Saint Mary's - Soccer
  • Ryne Badgley 2016 - Whitworth - Football
  • Duncan Cull 2016 - Whitworth - Football
  • Jack Kennelly 2016 - University of Hawaii - Baseball
  • Alex Mason 2016 - Skagit C.C. - Baseball
  • Gillian Edgar 2016 - Seattle Pacific - Track / Crew
  • Luke Wicks 2017 - Northwest - Basketball, Track
  • Corey Kispert 2016 - Gonzaga - Basketball
  • Hannah Roh 2016 - Whitman College - Golf
  • Daylee Hanson  - Azuza Pacific - Basketball
  • Jackson Hand 2015 - Saint Martins - Track
  • Andrew Ayers 2015 - Lipscomb - Track, Cross Country
  • Savannah Hanson  - Azuza Pacific - Basketball
  • Beth Stella 2014 - Princeton - Soccer
  • Zach Jacobson 2014 - Johns Hopkins - Football
  • Karly Hibbard 2014 - Lipscomb University - Track and Field
  • Kacey Kemper 2014 - Lipscomb University - Track, XC
  • Madi Hauck 2014 - Azuza Pacific University - Track and Field
  • Alysanne Van Dyke 2014 - Calvin College - Volleyball
  • Mia Hayek 2014 - Edmonds C.C. - Basketball
  • Julia Berenson 2014 - Pacific Lutheran - Basketball
  • Caleb Taylor 2013 - University of Washington - Football
  • Julie Teitzel 2013 - Westmont - Track and Field
  • Takara Mitsui 2013 - Puget Sound - Soccer
  • Logan Griffis 2013 - Northwest (Kirkland) - Cross Country
  • Billy Green 2013 - BYU - Football
  • George Foster 2013 - Pacific Lutheran - Football
  • Chris Jenkins 2013 - Wheaton - Football
  • Ben Welch 2013 - Pacific Lutheran - Football, Baseball
  • Mason Friedline 2013 - Yale - Football
  • Jordan Wyrick 2012 - Arizona Christian Univ. - Golf
  • Hap Emmons 2012 - Univ. of Washington - Track, Cross Country
  • Emma Barr 2012 - Puget Sount - Cross Country
  • Karlie Storkson - 2012 - Westmont - Track, Basketball
  • Taylor Hauck 2012 - Seattle Pacific - Soccer
  • Caitlin Fransen 2012 - Cal Lutheran Univ. - Volleyball
  • Joclyn Kirton 2012 - Biola University - Volleyball
  • McKenzie Mitchell 2012 - Kenyon College - Volleyball
  • McKenzie Daniels 2012 - Seattle University - Volleyball
  • Thomas Vincent 2011 - Univ. of Washington - Football
  • Trevor Bartels 2011 - Seattle University - Soccer
  • Curtis Clauson 2011 - Univ. of Washington - Track and Field
  • Ryan Gamache 2011 - Humboldt State - Soccer
  • Aaron VanGorkum 2011 - George Fox - Track and Field
  • Parker Browning 2011 - Pacific Lutheran - Football, Track
  • Nathan Talbot - Northwest Nazarene - Track and Field
  • Slater Hirst 2011 - Western Washington - Track and Field
  • Annemarie Thayer 2011 - Stanford - Swimming
  • Grant Gunning 2011 - Seattle University - Baseball
  • Jodi VanGorkum 2010 - George Fox - Track and Field
  • Sam Hauck 2010 - Azusa Pacific - Football
  • Dionna Kirton 2010 - Hartford - Volleyball
  • Dan Chelendinas 2010 - Dominican Univ. of Cal. - Basketball
  • Nick Hardy 2010 - Northwest Nazarene - Golf
  • Anna Cesari 2010 - Univ. of Washington - Volleyball
  • Brooke Hollinrake 2010 - Azusa Pacific - Cheer
  • Ryan Hoff 2010 - Puget Sound - Basketball
  • Carolyn Dapper 2010 - Pepperdine - Soccer
  • Maddy McDevitt 2010 - Boise State - Soccer
  • Paul Lutgen 2010 - Wash. State Univ. - Football
  • Natalie Thies 2010 - Azusa Pacific - Cheer
  • Makenzie Taylor 2010 - Pepperdine - Track, Cross Country
  • Daniel Berendsen 2010 - Puget Sound - Basketball, Track
  • Nate Faubion 2010 - Davidson - Track, Cross Country
  • Adele Eslinger 2010 - Claremont McKenna - Track, Cross Country
  • Morgan Hamm 2010 - San Diego - Track, Cross Country
  • Hilary Zevenbergen 2010 - Univ. of Washington - Soccer
  • Hillary Quinn 2010 - Wheaton - Soccer, Track

2000's

  • Jordan Irish 2009 - San Francisco - Volleyball
  • Kendall Thoreson 2009 - Northwestern / Seattle Pacific - Soccer
  • Lauresa Smith 2009 - Whitworth - Track, Cross Country
  • Raymond Zhang 2009 - Case Western - Track and Field
  • Josh Fuller 2009 - Yale - Track and Field
  • Billy Martin 2009 - Seattle Pacific - Track and Field
  • Olivia Thomas 2009 - Brown - Track, Cross Country
  • Karl Frisk 2008 - Rose Holman - Football
  • Bianca Rowland 2008 - Univ. of Washington - Volleyball
  • Bobby Roach 2008 - Northwest (Kirkland) - Track and Field
  • Kailey Trautmann 2008 - Northwest (Kirkland) - Volleyball
  • Becca Thompson 2008 - Colorado College - Track, Cross Country
  • Lauren Thompson 2008 - Univ. of Oregon - Soccer
  • Megan Northey - Western Washington - Crew
  • Erin Bremond 2008 - Pacific Lutheran - Volleyball
  • Garrett Totten 2008 - Texas Tech - Baseball
  • Matt Thorson 2008 - Hawaii - Cheer
  • Victor Swanson 2008 - Pacific Lutheran - Football, Track
  • Evan Dull 2007 - Seattle Pacific - Track, Cross Country
  • Biniam Tadele 2007 - Warner Pacific - Basketball
  • Gabe Fahey 2007 - Pacific Lutheran - Football
  • Trey Wright 2007 - Edmonds CC - Basketball
  • Jeff Dull 2007 - Seattle Pacific - Track, Cross Country
  • Charlie Enquist 2007 - Washington State - Basketball
  • Tiffany Burk 2007 - Shoreline CC - Volleyball
  • Danielle Clauson 2007 - Concordia - Basketball, Track
  • Sarah Strand 2007 - Montano State - Basketball
  • Spencer Clark 2007 - Claremont - Football
  • Mark Rockey 2006 - New Mexico / Puget Sound - Baseball, Football
  • Michael Davis 2006 - Cal Poly - Track and Field
  • Chelsea Snyder 2006 - Whitworth - Cross Country
  • Carson Bowlin 2006 - Gonzaga - Crew
  • Heidi Kieling 2005 - Whitworth - Cross Country
  • Alex Keeney 2005 - Bowdoin - Volleyball, Track
  • Heidi Peterson 2005 - Seattle Pacific - Track, Cross Country
  • Jeff Ayers 2005 - Seattle Pacific - Track, Cross Country
  • Troy Mack 2005 - Northwest (Kirkland) - Track and Field
  • Audrey Baker 2005 - Univ. of Washington - Crew
  • Sara Mosiman 2005 - Univ. of Washington - Basketball
  • Sarah Smart 2005 - Portland State - Soccer
  • Melody Miles 2005 - Pacific Univ. - Track, Cross Country
  • Alex Croutworst 2005 - Northwest (Kirkland) - Track, Cross Country
  • Brooke Simons 2004 - Arizona State - Soccer
  • Steven Miller 2004 - Seattle Pacific - Track, Cross Country
  • Evan Gay 2004 - Trinity International - Football
  • Hayley Zevenbergen 2004 - Yale - Soccer
  • Brandon Thompson 2003 - Azusa Pacific - Cross Country
  • John Zevenbergen 2003 - Santa Clara - Crew
  • Niko Varlamos 2003 - Whitworth - Soccer
  • Chiya Louie 2003 - Boston University - Softball
  • Sam Hartman 2003 - Westmont - Soccer
  • Greg Flowers 2003 - Seattle Pacific - Track and Field
  • Rachel Strand 2003 - Seattle Pacific - Basketball, Crew
  • Chris Faidley 2003 - Whitman - Basketball
  • Tyronne Hattingh 2003 - Seattle Pacific - Track and Field
  • Taylor Hoppe 2002 - Portland State - Football
  • Adam Roe 2002 - Eastern Washington - Track, Cross Country
  • Tricia Hansen 2002 - Azusa Pacific - Track, Cross Country
  • Julie Reese 2002 - Northwest (Kirkland) - Track and Field
  • Tiffany Widing 2002 - Point Loma - Track and Field
  • James Barrington 2001 - Univ. of Washington - Crew
  • Mariko Trias 2001 - Seattle University - Basketball
  • Craig Roosendaal 2001 - Western Washington - Basketball
  • Mark Freise 2001 - Azusa Pacific - Basketball
  • Mark Stepper 2001 - Pomona - Football
  • John Bear 2001 - Trinity International - Football
  • Dominique Boivin 2001 - Air Force Aca. - Track and Field
  • Masaki Matsumoto 2001 - Trinity International - Football
  • Phil Pohl Bailey 2001 - Pacific Luth./ Seattle Pacific - Track and Field
  • Rodney Pilman 2001 - Cal Baptist - Swimming
  • Danie Blackmer 2000 - Simpson - Basketball
  • Blair Foerster 2000 - San Diego - Football
  • Jimin Kang 2000 - Arizona St / LPGA - Golf
  • Becca Gillesy 2000 - Lindenwood - Track and Field
  • Paul Mach 2000 - Seattle Pacific - Track, Cross Country

1990's

  • Sam Hirst 1999 - Northwest (Kirkland) - Basketball
  • Spencer Stiglets 1999 - Whitworth - Track and Field
  • Lindsey Stewart 1999 - Seattle Pacific - Track and Field
  • Mike Shelford 1999 - Washington State - Football
  • Joel Ingraham 1998 - Westmont - Track and Field
  • Kari Husby 1998 - Wheaton - Track, Cross Country
  • Michelle Burk 1998 - Cal State - Track and Field
  • Heather Reichmann 1998 - Univ. of Washington - Basketball, Track
  • Jamie Dreewes 1998 - Whitworth - Basketball
  • Ben Volk 1997 - Whitman - Skiing
  • Tyler Teeple 1997 - Pacific Lutheran - Football
  • Brian Remington 1997 - St Martin's - Basketball
  • Tyler Echelbarger 1997 - San Diego St. - Baseball
  • Sarah Smith 1997 - Azusa Pacific - Track and Field
  • Amy King 1997 - Univ. of Washington - Track, Cross Country
  • Ashley Huebner 1997 - Trinity Western - Basketball
  • Rachael Blackmer 1997 - Simpson / Trinity Western - Basketball
  • Trevor Lubiens 1997 - Northwest Nazarene - Baseball
  • Paul Hiemstra 1996 - Westmont - Track and Field
  • Anika Ryan 1996 - Azusa Pacific - Track and Field
  • Kevin Urie 1996 - Azusa Pacific - Track and Field
  • Shipley Ennis 1996 - Pacific Lutheran - Football, Track
  • Rachel Cramer 1996 - Hope International - Volleyball
  • Andy Nevens 1995 - Univ. of Washington - Football
  • William Woodward 1994 - Air Force - Track, Cross Country
  • Rebeka Sherfey 1994 - Gonzaga - Basketball
  • Dan Shields 1994 - Pacific Christian - Basketball
  • Eric Earling 1993 - Mary Washington - Swimming
  • Tammi King 1993 - Seattle Pacific - Track and Field
  • Nicole Smith 1992 - Westmont - Soccer
  • Bryan Smith 1992 - Wheaton - Football
  • Daren Wallace 1992 - Linfield - Football
  • Todd Kimball 1991 - Linfield - Football
  • Neil Swinney 1991 - Seattle Pacific - Basketball
  • Scott Schoenfeld 1991 - Azusa Pacific - Football
  • Brandon Beard 1991 - Azusa Pacific - Football
  • Todd Echelbarger 1991 - Azusa Pacific - Football
  • Ron Kirkpatrick 1991 - Linfield - Football
  • Scott Larsen 1990 - Pacific Lutheran - Football
  • Jim Shapiro 1990 - Azusa Pacific / Pacific Luth. - Football

1980's

  • John Accetturo 1989 - Linfield - Football
  • Angie Parnell - Reimer 1989 - Biola - Basketball, Track
  • Jill Jamison 1988 - George Fox - Track, Cross Country
  • Tammy Custer 1988 - Nebraska - Swimming
  • Curt Whitton 1987 - Linfield - Football
  • Lisa Berg 1986 - Northwest Nazarene / Concordia - Basketball
  • Jeff Young 1986 - Concordia - Basketball
  • Mike Everingham 1986 - Northwest Nazarene - Basketball
  • Joel O'Driscoll 1986 - Avarett University - Soccer
  • Mark Hodson 1986 - Pacific Lutheran - Football
  • Jeff Neumeister 1985 - Pacific Lutheran - Basketball
  • John Van Dyke 1985 - Seattle Pacific / Western Wash. - Basketball
  • Ken Stewart 1984 - Pacific Lutheran - Football, Track
  • Dan Berg 1984 - Concordia - Basketball
  • Kevin Gabelein 1984 - Pacific Lutheran - Football
  • Dave Karman 1984 - George Fox / Seattle Pacific - Basketball
  • Jay Young 1983 - Azusa Pacific - Football
  • Randy Hoverson 1983 - Abilene Christian - Basketball
  • Kim Kemper 1982 - Azusa Pacific - Cheer
  • Dirk Lance 1982 - Puget Sound - Baseball
  • Evan Westeren 1982 - Univ. of Washington - Football
  • Peter O'Driscoll 1980 - Oral Roberts - Track and Field

1970's

  • Brad Thompson 1979 - Spokane CC - Track and Field
  • John Klinkman 1978 - Seattle Pacific - Track, Cross Country
  • Craig Tornga 1975 - Northwest Nazarene - Basketball
  • Rod Halvorson 1971 - Whitworth - Basketball